289 Jacaranda Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,881 - $924,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Jacaranda Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $873,470, approximately $579 per square foot. 289 Jacaranda Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $420,843 | $128,353 | $299,490 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $412,455 | $125,836 | $293,619 |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $411,231 | $123,369 | $287,862 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $396,170 | $120,951 | $282,219 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $388,264 | $118,579 | $276,685 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $391,213 | $117,364 | $273,849 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $383,543 | $115,063 | $268,480 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $376,024 | $112,807 | $263,217 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $368,652 | $110,595 | $258,057 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $361,424 | $108,427 | $252,997 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $355,996 | $106,799 | $249,197 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $349,024 | $104,707 | $244,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map