289 Rogers Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Rogers Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $385,940, approximately $238 per square foot. 289 Rogers Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $317,700 | $119,500 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $302,600 | $119,500 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $279,000 | $119,500 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $251,000 | $108,300 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $218,700 | $87,800 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $218,100 | $87,800 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $218,100 | $87,800 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $218,100 | $87,800 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $218,100 | $87,800 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $217,100 | $82,500 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $212,900 | $80,800 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $878 | $212,900 | $80,800 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map