2890 Burl Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $528,436 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 Burl Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $573,109, approximately $243 per square foot. 2890 Burl Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Tingle Rex D and Tingle Veetrice M
Bought by
Byrd Bryan and Byrd Amber
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Bryan | $52,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $460,274 | $63,971 | $396,303 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $442,403 | $61,488 | $380,915 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $433,730 | $60,283 | $373,447 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $373,200 | $107,400 | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $339,400 | $97,700 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $321,800 | $92,700 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $315,600 | $90,900 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $295,000 | $85,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $295,200 | $102,600 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $266,100 | $92,500 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $249,300 | $86,700 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map