28908 Foxboro St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $173,858 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28908 Foxboro St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $189,715, approximately $225 per square foot. 28908 Foxboro St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Silsby Jean A
Bought by
Silsby Robert Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,249
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$166,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Myron F Silsby Jr
Bought by
Silsby Jean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Silsby Myron F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silsby Robert Edward | $95,000 | Insured Title | |
| Silsby Jean A | -- | -- | |
| Silsby Myron F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silsby Robert Edward | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Silsby Robert Edward | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,030 | $12,600 | $40,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,030 | $12,600 | $40,430 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $36,300 | $9,800 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $36,300 | $9,800 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $36,300 | $9,800 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $32,410 | $8,750 | $23,660 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $32,410 | $8,750 | $23,660 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $35,070 | $15,050 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $35,070 | $15,050 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $35,070 | $15,050 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $35,070 | $15,050 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $35,070 | $15,050 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $2,541 | $35,070 | $15,050 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map