NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2891 Bell Ray Ave Lucerne, CA 95458

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $316,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,145 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2017

Last sale price $204,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,626 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2017

Beautifully remodeled 3+ bedroom, 1.5 bath retreat on a level lot in the most desirable area of beautiful Lucerne. It has everything you dreamed of, from a brand new kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel apliances to bathrooms with elegant glass tiles.
This home has crown molding throughout, recessed lighting and a cute little deck off the master bedroom. It's just1/2 a block from the lake with a wonderful lakeview. Entertain your friends and family on the large, shaded patio.
You will fall in love with this home. Easy commute to Ukiah or the Bay Area.
1 year home warranty included

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doris Hintermayr

HomeSmart Advantage Realty License #01999063 Listed on: 07/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Doris Hintermayr

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is 11-15 Units/Acre
  • Property is zoned R1

Property Views

  • Water
  • Woods

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,145 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 7 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Location

  • Suburban Location

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Propane

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0063610200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0063610200
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1145.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 178.17
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower In Tub, Granite Counters, Remodeled

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 11-15 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5.01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$204,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.39%
Current Estimated Value
$265,348

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,348
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$197,191
Outstanding Balance
$164,624
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,724

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2017
Closed on
Aug 20, 2017
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$204,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,191
Outstanding Balance
$164,624
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,724

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2016
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$99,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
209.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turman Maureena L $204,000 First American Title Company
Mcdougal Tim -- First American Title Company
Mcdougal Tim $99,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turman Maureena L $197,191
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Sold $204,000 -2.4% $178 / Sq Ft
07/13/2017 07/13/17 For Sale $209,000 +111.1% $183 / Sq Ft
02/07/2017 02/07/17 Sold $99,000 -10.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2016 12/20/16 For Sale $110,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,534 $232,112 $28,443 $203,669
2024 $2,525 $227,562 $27,886 $199,676
2023 $2,423 $223,101 $27,340 $195,761
2022 $2,400 $218,727 $26,804 $191,923
2021 $2,415 $214,439 $26,279 $188,160
2020 $2,279 $212,241 $26,010 $186,231
2019 $2,344 $208,080 $25,500 $182,580
2018 $2,192 $204,000 $25,000 $179,000
2017 $1,238 $109,079 $43,923 $65,156
2016 $1,308 $106,941 $43,062 $63,879
2015 $1,136 $105,336 $42,416 $62,920
2014 $1,120 $103,274 $41,586 $61,688
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: LC17160007

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 006-361-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.