2891 Diavila Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2891 Diavila Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,402,633, approximately $789 per square foot. 2891 Diavila Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Christen Doris R and Christen Family Trust
Bought by
Badr Shujauddin and Bader Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$856,000
Outstanding Balance
$770,901
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$631,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Christen Doris R
Bought by
Christen Doris R and The Christen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Christen Doris R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badr Shujauddin | $1,070,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Christen Doris R | -- | -- | |
| Christen Doris R | $291,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badr Shujauddin | $856,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christen Doris R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,807 | $1,186,584 | $358,075 | $835,509 |
| 2024 | $15,807 | $1,163,183 | $351,055 | $819,128 |
| 2023 | $15,666 | $1,147,242 | $344,172 | $803,070 |
| 2022 | $15,015 | $1,124,751 | $337,425 | $787,326 |
| 2021 | $14,685 | $1,102,698 | $330,809 | $771,889 |
| 2020 | $14,525 | $1,091,400 | $327,420 | $763,980 |
| 2019 | $12,565 | $1,070,000 | $321,000 | $749,000 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $112,468 | $33,078 | $79,390 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $110,263 | $32,430 | $77,833 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $108,102 | $31,794 | $76,308 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $106,479 | $31,317 | $75,162 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $104,393 | $30,703 | $73,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map