2891 W 19th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2891 W 19th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $479,868, approximately $352 per square foot. 2891 W 19th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $219,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $212,928 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $206,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $200,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $194,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $189,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $183,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $173,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $173,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $168,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $163,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $158,441 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map