28916 Rocky Pass Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28916 Rocky Pass, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $551,846, approximately $533 per square foot. 28916 Rocky Pass is a home with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Novak Robert and Novak Gloria
Bought by
Novak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Novak Robert S and Novak Gloria A
Bought by
Novak Robert and Novak Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,606
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Novak Robert S and Novak Gloria A
Bought by
Novak Robert S and Novak Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Novak Robert S and Novak Gloria A
Bought by
Novak Robert S and Novak Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Novak Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Novak Robert S | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Novak Robert S | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Novak Robert S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Novak Robert | $324,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Robert S | $358,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Robert S | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $277,566 | $124,511 | $153,055 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $272,124 | $122,070 | $150,054 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $266,789 | $119,677 | $147,112 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $261,559 | $117,331 | $144,228 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $256,431 | $115,031 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $253,803 | $113,852 | $139,951 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $248,827 | $111,620 | $137,207 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $243,949 | $109,432 | $134,517 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $239,167 | $107,287 | $131,880 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $234,479 | $105,184 | $129,295 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $230,958 | $103,605 | $127,353 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $226,435 | $101,576 | $124,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map