2892 Fox Meadow Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Fox Meadow Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $368,703, approximately $399 per square foot. 2892 Fox Meadow Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Buettmann Victoria L
Bought by
Vent Michael A and Vent Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,463
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Buettmann Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,463
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Buettmann Victoria L
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vent Michael A | -- | U S Title Guaranty Company | |
| Buettmann Victoria L | -- | U S Title Guaranty Company | |
| The First National Bank Of Chicago | $128,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vent Michael A | $194,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $44,400 | $8,800 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $41,800 | $8,800 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $41,800 | $8,800 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $38,700 | $5,700 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $38,700 | $5,700 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $34,300 | $4,900 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $34,300 | $4,900 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $34,300 | $4,900 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $34,300 | $4,900 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $32,100 | $4,800 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $32,100 | $4,800 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,100 | $4,800 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map