2892 Magellan Cir Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Magellan Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $903,672, approximately $449 per square foot. 2892 Magellan Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Knollwood Investment Capital Llc
Bought by
Kim Justin and Kim Lily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,216
Outstanding Balance
$242,215
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$661,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Miles Bret
Bought by
Kinollwood Investment Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Miles Bret
Bought by
Miles Bret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Miles Renee S
Bought by
Miles Bret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Miles Bret and Miles Renee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,450
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Justin | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kinollwood Investment Capital Llc | $288,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miles Bret | -- | Southland Title | |
| Miles Bret | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Miles Bret | $193,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Justin | $355,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Bret | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Bret | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Bret | $173,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $461,207 | $128,106 | $333,101 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $443,300 | $123,133 | $320,167 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $434,609 | $120,719 | $313,890 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $426,088 | $118,352 | $307,736 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $421,720 | $117,139 | $304,581 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $413,452 | $114,843 | $298,609 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $405,346 | $112,593 | $292,753 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $397,399 | $110,386 | $287,013 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $389,608 | $108,222 | $281,386 |
| 2015 | $5,261 | $383,758 | $106,598 | $277,160 |
| 2014 | $5,133 | $376,243 | $104,511 | $271,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map