28922 StorMcLoud Pass Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $461,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28922 StorMcLoud Pass, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $434,313, approximately $210 per square foot. 28922 StorMcLoud Pass is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sand Pine Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Pace Philip J and Pace Carol A
Bought by
Christopher Cedric D and Christopher La Tonya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,181
Outstanding Balance
$142,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corporation
Bought by
Pace Philip J and Pace Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Cedric D | $232,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Pace Philip J | $168,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher Cedric D | $230,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Philip J | $113,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Philip J | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,171 | $174,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,171 | $174,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $164,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $159,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $154,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $150,460 | $47,850 | $102,610 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $148,390 | $26,334 | $122,056 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $145,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $142,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $142,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $136,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $135,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $151,897 | $26,334 | $125,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map