2895 12th Ave Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $178,778 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 12th Ave, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $189,945, approximately $158 per square foot. 2895 12th Ave is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary, Francis Marion Intermediate School, and Vernon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $172,700 | $18,900 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $160,500 | $18,900 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $160,500 | $18,900 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $122,700 | $18,900 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $122,700 | $18,900 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $110,500 | $18,900 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $104,000 | $18,900 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map