2895 Pekin Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 Pekin Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $422,122, approximately $265 per square foot. 2895 Pekin Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Dennis Elementary School, and Springboro Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $109,440 | $28,470 | $80,970 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $109,440 | $28,470 | $80,970 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $88,277 | $16,583 | $71,694 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $88,277 | $16,583 | $71,694 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $88,277 | $16,583 | $71,694 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $71,771 | $13,482 | $58,289 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $71,771 | $13,482 | $58,289 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $71,771 | $13,482 | $58,289 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $59,843 | $12,117 | $47,726 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $59,843 | $12,117 | $47,726 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $59,843 | $12,117 | $47,726 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $54,160 | $11,160 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | $2,905 | $65,020 | $12,990 | $52,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map