2895 Ruby Valley Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $480,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 Ruby Valley Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $437,350, approximately $188 per square foot. 2895 Ruby Valley Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Esmailpour Ahmad
Bought by
Aga Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Harr Kevin
Bought by
Pour Ahmad Esmail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Esmailpour Ahmad
Bought by
Aga Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Denison Boyd M and Denison Anna Marie
Bought by
Harr Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Denison Boyd M and Denison Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,117
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aga Investments Llc | -- | Monument Title Insurance I | |
| Pour Ahmad Esmail | -- | Union Title | |
| Aga Investments Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Aga Investments Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harr Kevin | -- | Surety Title | |
| Denison Boyd M | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harr Kevin | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Denison Boyd M | $120,117 | |
| Closed | Harr Kevin | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $221,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $197,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $201,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $213,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $283,500 | $81,500 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $263,400 | $75,500 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $242,600 | $72,400 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $216,000 | $63,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $109,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $102,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $96,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $91,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map