2895 Vista Ave Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,095,968 - $3,369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$1,777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 Vista Ave, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,685,492, approximately $1,777 per square foot. 2895 Vista Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Jensen Gina
Bought by
Jensen Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Reed Natalie H
Bought by
Jensen Betty J and Betty J Jensen Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen David M | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Betty J | $650,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Betty J | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,525 | $1,233,900 | $1,003,820 | $230,080 |
| 2024 | $13,525 | $1,209,707 | $984,138 | $225,569 |
| 2023 | $13,515 | $1,185,989 | $964,842 | $221,147 |
| 2022 | $13,156 | $1,162,735 | $945,924 | $216,811 |
| 2021 | $12,908 | $1,139,937 | $927,377 | $212,560 |
| 2020 | $12,627 | $1,128,249 | $917,868 | $210,381 |
| 2019 | $12,377 | $1,106,127 | $899,871 | $206,256 |
| 2018 | $12,107 | $1,084,439 | $882,227 | $202,212 |
| 2017 | $11,809 | $1,063,177 | $864,929 | $198,248 |
| 2016 | $11,577 | $1,042,331 | $847,970 | $194,361 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,026,675 | $835,233 | $191,442 |
| 2014 | -- | $831,257 | $575,489 | $255,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map