2896 S Rock St Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,237 - $466,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2896 S Rock St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $447,309, approximately $236 per square foot. 2896 S Rock St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, Campo Verde High School, and South Valley Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Lu Yisen Q
Bought by
Zhang Qisheng and Chen Yenli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Lu Yisen Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Qisheng | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Yisen Q | $188,712 | -- | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $140,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $16,556 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $15,768 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $31,180 | $6,230 | $24,950 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map