2896 Shalimar Place Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2896 Shalimar Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $581,635, approximately $452 per square foot. 2896 Shalimar Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Williams Kenneth E
Bought by
Williams Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Benson Frank H and Benson Charlotte H
Bought by
Williams Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Benson Frank W and Benson Charlotte H
Bought by
Benson Frank H and Benson Charlotte H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Kenneth E | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Benson Frank H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $217,217 | $72,398 | $144,819 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $208,785 | $69,588 | $139,197 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $204,692 | $68,224 | $136,468 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $200,680 | $66,887 | $133,793 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $198,624 | $66,202 | $132,422 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $194,730 | $64,904 | $129,826 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $190,913 | $63,632 | $127,281 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $187,171 | $62,385 | $124,786 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $183,502 | $61,162 | $122,340 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $180,748 | $60,245 | $120,503 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $177,210 | $59,066 | $118,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map