2897 Elm Ave Merced, CA 95348
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2897 Elm Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $305,315, approximately $271 per square foot. 2897 Elm Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Raquel Vargas De
Bought by
Revoc Sanchez Raquel Vargas De
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc Sanchez Raquel Vargas De | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $97,466 | $24,357 | $73,109 |
| 2024 | $998 | $95,556 | $23,880 | $71,676 |
| 2023 | $983 | $93,683 | $23,412 | $70,271 |
| 2022 | $968 | $91,847 | $22,953 | $68,894 |
| 2021 | $964 | $90,047 | $22,503 | $67,544 |
| 2020 | $969 | $89,125 | $22,273 | $66,852 |
| 2019 | $953 | $87,379 | $21,837 | $65,542 |
| 2018 | $871 | $85,666 | $21,409 | $64,257 |
| 2017 | $901 | $83,988 | $20,990 | $62,998 |
| 2016 | $886 | $82,342 | $20,579 | $61,763 |
| 2015 | $871 | $81,106 | $20,270 | $60,836 |
| 2014 | $852 | $79,518 | $19,873 | $59,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map