29 Altezza Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Altezza, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,570,731, approximately $877 per square foot. 29 Altezza is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Chitnis Vijay P
Bought by
Chitnis Vijay and Vijay Chitnis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Wong Angelica
Bought by
Chitnis Vijay P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,198
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,285,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Wong Angelica
Bought by
Wong Angelica and Angelica Wong Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Wang Ya Ming
Bought by
Wong Angelica and Angelica Wong Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Sun Sirena and Sun Wellington
Bought by
Wang Ya Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Wang Ya Ming
Bought by
Wang Ya Ming and Sun Sirena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Wong Lili
Bought by
Wang Ya Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Wang Karen Gui O
Bought by
Wong Sirena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Kao Ko Chuan
Bought by
Wang Karen Gui O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Swartzbaugh Thomas L and Swartzbaugh E C
Bought by
Wong Sirena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Trovata Inc
Bought by
Swartzbaugh Thomas L and Swartzbaugh Juliette E C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chitnis Vijay | -- | None Available | |
| Chitnis Vijay P | $695,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wong Angelica | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wong Angelica | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wang Ya Ming | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wang Ya Ming | -- | -- | |
| Wang Ya Ming | -- | -- | |
| Wang Ya Ming | -- | -- | |
| Wang Ya Ming | -- | -- | |
| Wong Sirena | $360,000 | United Title Company | |
| Wang Karen Gui O | -- | United Title Company | |
| Wang Karen Gui O | $360,000 | United Title Company | |
| Wong Sirena | $350,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Swartzbaugh Thomas L | $246,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chitnis Vijay P | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartzbaugh Thomas L | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,423 | $897,114 | $667,184 | $229,930 |
| 2024 | $9,423 | $879,524 | $654,102 | $225,422 |
| 2023 | $9,180 | $862,279 | $641,277 | $221,002 |
| 2022 | $9,006 | $845,372 | $628,703 | $216,669 |
| 2021 | $8,800 | $828,797 | $616,376 | $212,421 |
| 2020 | $8,750 | $820,299 | $610,056 | $210,243 |
| 2019 | $9,275 | $804,215 | $598,094 | $206,121 |
| 2018 | $9,260 | $788,447 | $586,367 | $202,080 |
| 2017 | $9,123 | $772,988 | $574,870 | $198,118 |
| 2016 | $8,787 | $757,832 | $563,598 | $194,234 |
| 2015 | $8,665 | $746,449 | $555,132 | $191,317 |
| 2014 | $8,554 | $731,828 | $544,258 | $187,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map