29 Ambleside Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Ambleside Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $282,989, approximately $181 per square foot. 29 Ambleside Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Lampman Kenneth
Bought by
Schiesel Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Budde Lisa R
Bought by
Lampman Kenneth W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiesel Timothy | $152,000 | Daniel Seaman | |
| Lampman Kenneth W | $122,000 | David Douglas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $240,000 | $19,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $240,000 | $19,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $210,000 | $19,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $177,000 | $19,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $155,000 | $12,500 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $155,000 | $12,500 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $152,400 | $12,500 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $152,400 | $12,500 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $148,000 | $12,500 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $148,000 | $12,500 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,500 | $11,800 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $11,800 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map