NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $845,000 - $951,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,240 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2015

Last sale price $482,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,959 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Absolutely stunning completely custom Tucker build. Gorgeous private pond lot on cul de sac. First floor master with en suite bath. High end finishes throughout - do not miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Jerzewski

Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower License #40JE1171668 Listed on: 06/29/2015

Realty ONE Group Empower

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Ciminelli

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30CI0635619

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,096

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 131x325
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Lake Forest Subdivision, Tucker Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-027-110-0003-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,096

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Builder Model: Tucker
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Views
  • Subdivision Name: LAKE FOREST
  • Directions: North French Rd to Landings, right onto Ashworth
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Walk-In Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.49
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-027-110-0003-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 131X325
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11096.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Segada James Joseph and Segada Lynn M
Bought by
Segada James Joseph and Segada Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
$880,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,600
Outstanding Balance
$328,084
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,382

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2015
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$482,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$385,600
Interest Rate
4.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Segada James Joseph -- None Available
Segada James J $482,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Segada James Joseph $385,600
Closed Segada James J $385,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2015 08/18/15 Sold $482,000 -1.4% $149 / Sq Ft
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2015 06/29/15 For Sale $489,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,168 $744,000 $135,800 $608,200
2024 $15,168 $744,000 $135,800 $608,200
2023 $15,783 $482,000 $98,800 $383,200
2022 $14,872 $482,000 $98,800 $383,200
2021 $14,575 $482,000 $98,800 $383,200
2020 $14,348 $482,000 $98,800 $383,200
2019 $13,992 $482,000 $98,800 $383,200
2018 $13,737 $482,000 $98,800 $383,200
2017 $4,582 $482,000 $98,800 $383,200
2016 $12,101 $373,900 $83,900 $290,000
2015 -- $373,900 $83,900 $290,000
2014 -- $373,900 $83,900 $290,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B478912

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-027-110-0003-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.