29 Bates Blvd Orinda, CA 94563
Central Orinda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,741,000 - $2,693,565
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bates Blvd, Orinda, CA 94563 and is currently estimated at $2,127,891, approximately $817 per square foot. 29 Bates Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Glorietta Elementary School, Orinda Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Chen Yitze and Montalban Antonio Z
Bought by
2024 Yitze Chen And Antonio Zerda Montalban R and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Adams James E
Bought by
Chen Yitze and Montalban Antonio Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Smart Alma L and Smart Lavern Alma
Bought by
Smart Alma Lavern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Yitze Chen And Antonio Zerda Montalban R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Yitze | $1,250,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Smart Alma Lavern | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Yitze | $975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,754 | $1,998,852 | $985,133 | $1,013,719 |
| 2024 | $23,959 | $1,959,660 | $965,817 | $993,843 |
| 2023 | $23,959 | $1,921,236 | $946,880 | $974,356 |
| 2022 | $23,381 | $1,883,565 | $928,314 | $955,251 |
| 2021 | $22,911 | $1,846,633 | $910,112 | $936,521 |
| 2019 | $22,642 | $1,791,863 | $883,118 | $908,745 |
| 2018 | $16,371 | $1,350,000 | $800,000 | $550,000 |
| 2017 | $14,935 | $1,230,000 | $738,000 | $492,000 |
| 2016 | $14,139 | $1,166,000 | $699,600 | $466,400 |
| 2015 | $13,531 | $1,100,000 | $660,000 | $440,000 |
| 2014 | $13,580 | $1,100,000 | $660,000 | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map