29 Brainard Ridge Rd Unit 2C Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Brainard Ridge Rd Unit 2C, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $626,894, approximately $330 per square foot. 29 Brainard Ridge Rd Unit 2C is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Schneck Matthew R and Schneck Kristen
Bought by
Kane Andrew and Kane Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Brainard Ridge Management Inc
Bought by
Schneck Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Angiuli Gary
Bought by
Brainard Ridge Mgmt Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Andrew | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Schneck Matthew R | $295,000 | Steven T Russell | |
| Brainard Ridge Mgmt Inc | $90,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneck Matthew R | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $295,200 | $50,000 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $295,200 | $50,000 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $295,200 | $50,000 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $295,200 | $50,000 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $295,200 | $50,000 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $295,200 | $50,000 | $245,200 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $295,200 | $50,000 | $245,200 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $295,200 | $50,000 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $90,500 | $50,000 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $90,500 | $50,000 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,500 | $50,000 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $50,000 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map