29 Broad St Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Broad St, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $528,522, approximately $294 per square foot. 29 Broad St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Vannostrand Donald
Bought by
Vannostrand Ft and Vannostrand
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Gaine Edward J
Bought by
Vannostrand Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Gaine Edward J
Bought by
Jackson William Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Reeser Douglas C and Reeser Brenda E
Bought by
Gaine Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannostrand Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Vannostrand Donald G | $430,000 | Evan B Handel | |
| Jackson William Bradley | $289,900 | Thomas J Salese | |
| Gaine Edward J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $457,700 | $78,000 | $379,700 |
| 2024 | $7,439 | $427,800 | $70,900 | $356,900 |
| 2023 | $12,210 | $403,900 | $70,900 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $11,563 | $367,200 | $64,500 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $10,705 | $333,800 | $59,300 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $311,900 | $54,400 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $311,900 | $54,400 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $103,106 | $311,900 | $54,400 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $300,200 | $54,400 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $284,900 | $54,400 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $284,900 | $63,900 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,900 | $63,900 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map