30 Broad St Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Broad St, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $513,329, approximately $262 per square foot. 30 Broad St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,721 | $443,600 | $77,600 | $366,000 |
| 2024 | $7,721 | $414,600 | $70,600 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $11,113 | $373,900 | $70,600 | $303,300 |
| 2022 | $10,610 | $339,900 | $64,100 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $9,832 | $309,000 | $59,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $6,156 | $288,700 | $54,100 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $288,700 | $54,100 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $92,809 | $288,700 | $54,100 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $277,800 | $54,100 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $256,000 | $54,100 | $201,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,000 | $63,600 | $192,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,000 | $63,600 | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map