29 Butternut Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $807,180 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Butternut Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $847,045, approximately $346 per square foot. 29 Butternut Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenmont Avenue School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Fox Run 2 Llc
Bought by
Moon Steven and Moon Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,600
Outstanding Balance
$304,880
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,166
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Steven | $492,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Steven | $393,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,574 | $748,400 | $237,600 | $510,800 |
| 2024 | $7,391 | $707,300 | $226,300 | $481,000 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $624,000 | $196,800 | $427,200 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $582,000 | $178,800 | $403,200 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $535,000 | $162,400 | $372,600 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $516,000 | $157,600 | $358,400 |
| 2019 | $7,002 | $509,200 | $150,000 | $359,200 |
| 2018 | $7,125 | $503,900 | $156,500 | $347,400 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $503,900 | $156,500 | $347,400 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $459,400 | $150,500 | $308,900 |
| 2015 | $655 | $43,900 | $43,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $636 | $43,900 | $43,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map