5 Surrey Ln Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $772,489 - $904,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Surrey Ln, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $833,122, approximately $356 per square foot. 5 Surrey Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenmont Avenue School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Fairbrother Judith A
Bought by
Rousseau Louis E and Rousseau Pauline G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,994
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$807,128
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau Louis E | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rousseau Louis E | $30,000 | |
| Open | Rousseau Louis E | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,436 | $734,800 | $263,600 | $471,200 |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $693,600 | $251,100 | $442,500 |
| 2023 | $7,023 | $606,500 | $218,500 | $388,000 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $574,200 | $198,700 | $375,500 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $523,300 | $180,400 | $342,900 |
| 2020 | $6,688 | $501,000 | $175,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $485,300 | $166,600 | $318,700 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $478,800 | $173,800 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $6,803 | $478,800 | $173,800 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $6,613 | $445,600 | $167,100 | $278,500 |
| 2015 | $6,357 | $425,800 | $167,100 | $258,700 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $409,000 | $167,100 | $241,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map