29 Chatham Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,325,000 - $2,781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$1,229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Chatham, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,526,184, approximately $1,228 per square foot. 29 Chatham is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Preletz Susan Carol
Bought by
Preletz Susan Carol and The Nagy Preletz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,364
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,080,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Nagy Michael and Preletz Susan C
Bought by
Nagy Michael and Preletz Susan Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Nagy Michael
Bought by
Nagy Michael and Preletz Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Preletz Susan C
Bought by
Nagy Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Preletz Michael O and The Michael O Preletz Living T
Bought by
Nagy Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preletz Susan Carol | -- | Progressive Title Co Inc | |
| Preletz Susan Carol | -- | Progressive Title Co Inc | |
| Nagy Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Nagy Michael | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nagy Michael | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nagy Michael | $850,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preletz Susan Carol | $503,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagy Michael | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,743 | $1,097,186 | $625,397 | $471,789 |
| 2024 | $12,743 | $1,075,674 | $613,135 | $462,539 |
| 2023 | $12,332 | $1,054,583 | $601,113 | $453,470 |
| 2022 | $12,124 | $1,033,906 | $589,327 | $444,579 |
| 2021 | $11,931 | $1,013,634 | $577,772 | $435,862 |
| 2020 | $11,823 | $1,003,241 | $571,848 | $431,393 |
| 2019 | $11,618 | $983,571 | $560,636 | $422,935 |
| 2018 | $11,343 | $964,287 | $549,644 | $414,643 |
| 2016 | $10,439 | $926,844 | $528,301 | $398,543 |
| 2015 | $10,225 | $912,923 | $520,366 | $392,557 |
| 2014 | $10,092 | $895,041 | $510,173 | $384,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map