29 Dalles Ave Carlton, MN 55718
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Dalles Ave, Carlton, MN 55718 and is currently estimated at $299,338, approximately $187 per square foot. 29 Dalles Ave is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including South Terrace Elementary School and Carlton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Sheff Mark D and Sheff Kathy D
Bought by
Klassen Kandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$200,571
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Towle Charles
Bought by
Sheff Mark D and Sheff Kathy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klassen Kandi | $228,000 | Misc Company | |
| Sheff Mark D | $150,000 | Rels Title | |
| Klassen Kandi Kandi | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klassen Kandi | $223,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheff Mark D | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Klassen Kandi Kandi | $223,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,128 | $271,300 | $42,400 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $261,500 | $42,400 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $261,500 | $42,400 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $176,700 | $30,100 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $170,800 | $30,100 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $162,500 | $30,100 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $147,300 | $28,900 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $149,400 | $28,900 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $130,700 | $20,600 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,600 | $19,300 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map