29 Dune Rd Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $2,207,188 - $2,744,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
3,656
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Dune Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $2,485,063, approximately $679 per square foot. 29 Dune Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Jeffrey A Jeffrey A and Rivest Michelle M
Bought by
Rivest Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivest Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $84,400 | $11,150 | $73,250 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $84,400 | $11,150 | $73,250 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $84,400 | $11,150 | $73,250 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $84,400 | $11,150 | $73,250 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $84,400 | $11,150 | $73,250 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $84,400 | $11,150 | $73,250 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $84,400 | $11,150 | $73,250 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map