29 E 27th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Manito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E 27th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $494,606, approximately $290 per square foot. 29 E 27th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $430,700 | $130,000 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $388,700 | $100,000 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $408,900 | $90,000 | $318,900 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $425,100 | $86,000 | $339,100 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $320,900 | $86,000 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $270,200 | $82,000 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $243,900 | $72,000 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $224,300 | $60,000 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $197,300 | $45,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $189,800 | $40,000 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $180,100 | $40,000 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,100 | $35,000 | $140,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map