29 E Camino Real Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,307,967 - $1,559,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Camino Real Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,415,492, approximately $920 per square foot. 29 E Camino Real Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Berube Lawrence A and Berube Family Trust
Bought by
Berube Lawrence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berube Lawrence A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $89,173 | $48,021 | $41,152 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $87,426 | $47,080 | $40,346 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $85,712 | $46,157 | $39,555 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $84,032 | $45,252 | $38,780 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $82,385 | $44,365 | $38,020 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $79,944 | $43,050 | $36,894 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $78,377 | $42,206 | $36,171 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $75,335 | $40,568 | $34,767 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $74,204 | $39,959 | $34,245 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $72,752 | $39,177 | $33,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map