35 E Camino Real Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,380,330 - $1,665,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Camino Real Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,509,333, approximately $791 per square foot. 35 E Camino Real Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Quintana Ralph
Bought by
The Quintana Family Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Quintana Family Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $111,245 | $54,642 | $56,603 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $109,065 | $53,571 | $55,494 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $106,927 | $52,521 | $54,406 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $104,832 | $51,492 | $53,340 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $102,778 | $50,483 | $52,295 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $99,732 | $48,987 | $50,745 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $97,777 | $48,027 | $49,750 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $93,982 | $46,163 | $47,819 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $92,571 | $45,470 | $47,101 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $90,759 | $44,580 | $46,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map