29 E Jefferson Ave Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $164,920 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Jefferson Ave, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $180,730, approximately $110 per square foot. 29 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1991
Sold by
Guenther Wilbur H
Bought by
Guenther Alma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenther Alma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $41,550 | $5,990 | $35,560 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $41,550 | $5,990 | $35,560 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $41,550 | $5,990 | $35,560 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $35,020 | $5,990 | $29,030 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $35,020 | $5,990 | $29,030 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $35,020 | $5,990 | $29,030 |
| 2019 | $976 | $29,690 | $5,080 | $24,610 |
| 2018 | $967 | $29,690 | $5,080 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $958 | $29,690 | $5,080 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $885 | $28,220 | $4,820 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $885 | $28,220 | $4,820 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $850 | $28,220 | $4,820 | $23,400 |
| 2012 | $894 | $29,710 | $5,080 | $24,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map