29 E Mercury Blvd Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,760 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Mercury Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $226,940, approximately $182 per square foot. 29 E Mercury Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Edwards Mary R
Bought by
Polifra Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,689
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$212,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polifra Michael E | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polifra Michael E | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $196,000 | $53,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $157,900 | $53,000 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $149,400 | $53,000 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $147,400 | $53,000 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $111,700 | $31,800 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $111,700 | $31,800 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $107,800 | $31,800 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $703 | $105,800 | $31,800 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $112,500 | $33,900 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map