29 E Shore Rd Extension Whiting, ME 04691
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
4.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Shore Rd Extension, Whiting, ME 04691. 29 E Shore Rd Extension is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Whiting Village School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,942 | $135,800 | $135,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $183,300 | $135,800 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $183,300 | $135,800 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $183,300 | $135,800 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $183,300 | $135,800 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $183,300 | $135,800 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $242,100 | $135,800 | $106,300 |
| 2011 | $2,731 | $256,400 | $150,900 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map