29 E Walnut St Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $413,411
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Walnut St, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $387,353, approximately $309 per square foot. 29 E Walnut St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School and Bethany Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $351,300 | $150,300 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $324,800 | $143,300 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $285,200 | $120,600 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $261,200 | $109,200 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $261,800 | $109,200 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $245,500 | $109,200 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $228,300 | $109,200 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $215,200 | $104,000 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $205,800 | $104,000 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $191,400 | $93,600 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $187,900 | $90,100 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map