C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carmine Zamarro
A. A. Zamarro R. E.
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $420,000
North Worcester: Cape-style home with master bedroom and full bath on 1st floor. Additional bedroom and bonus room on second floor. One-car garage. Vinyl siding. Gas heat. Great access to I-190/290. Nelson Place/Forest Grove/Burncoat school district. Own a two-bedroom house for less than the cost of a two-bedroom rental! House will not qualify for FHA or VA financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carmine Zamarro
A. A. Zamarro R. E. License #453000354 Listed on: 01/11/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panopio Ryan | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panopio Ryan | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | $150,000 | -7.9% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | Price Changed | $162,900 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | For Sale | $162,900 | -4.1% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $272,900 | $98,000 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $253,000 | $98,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $232,000 | $85,200 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $200,500 | $68,200 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $176,400 | $54,600 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $162,400 | $54,600 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $147,600 | $49,100 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $140,800 | $49,100 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $131,800 | $49,100 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $119,800 | $36,400 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $119,800 | $36,400 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $119,800 | $36,400 | $83,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carmine Zamarro
A. A. Zamarro R. E.
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christine Najem
eXp Realty
(508) 864-1536
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72440110
APN: WORC-000049-000012-000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.