29 Hanlon Place Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Hanlon Place, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $487,238, approximately $404 per square foot. 29 Hanlon Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Dela Torre Eddie
Bought by
Dela Torre Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Delatorre Ramon and Delatorre Fortunata
Bought by
Delatorre Eddie and Delatorre Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,239
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$387,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Elgasseir Mohamed M and Elgasseir Patricia A
Bought by
Delatorre Ramon and Delatorre Fortunata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,734
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Weaver Cathy Lynn
Bought by
Elgasseir Mohamed M and Elgasseir Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,734
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Torre Eddie | -- | None Available | |
| Torre Eddie De La | -- | None Available | |
| Delatorre Eddie | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delatorre Ramon | $198,500 | First American Title | |
| Elgasseir Mohamed M | $100,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Eddie | $195,500 | |
| Closed | Delatorre Ramon | $195,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $287,470 | $130,338 | $157,132 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $281,834 | $127,783 | $154,051 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $276,309 | $125,278 | $151,031 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $270,892 | $122,822 | $148,070 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $265,581 | $120,414 | $145,167 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $257,706 | $116,844 | $140,862 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $252,653 | $114,553 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $234,500 | $106,322 | $128,178 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $219,500 | $99,521 | $119,979 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $169,500 | $76,851 | $92,649 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $160,000 | $72,544 | $87,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map