41 Hanlon Place Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,805 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Hanlon Place, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $474,451, approximately $474 per square foot. 41 Hanlon Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Castro Ilda Icela
Bought by
Rodriguez Fernando Mozqueda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kashikol Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Cervantes Arturo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Keslinke Anthony G
Bought by
Cervantes Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Keslinke Anthony G and Shepard David M
Bought by
Keslinke Anthony G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Fernando Mozqueda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Fernando Mozqueda | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kashikol Lp | $81,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $110,331 | None Available | |
| Cervantes Arturo | $210,000 | Financial Title | |
| Keslinke Anthony G | -- | -- | |
| Shepard David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Fernando Mozqueda | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Arturo | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $260,426 | $148,916 | $111,510 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $255,321 | $145,997 | $109,324 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $250,316 | $143,135 | $107,181 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $245,409 | $140,329 | $105,080 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $240,598 | $137,578 | $103,020 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $233,464 | $133,499 | $99,965 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $228,887 | $130,882 | $98,005 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $224,400 | $128,316 | $96,084 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $88,107 | $21,753 | $66,354 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $86,785 | $21,427 | $65,358 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $85,086 | $21,008 | $64,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map