29 Houston Loop Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $42,313 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Houston Loop, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $125,078, approximately $159 per square foot. 29 Houston Loop is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Allen Vivian Kay and Estate Of Ggeorge Allen Jr
Bought by
Allen Vivian Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Vivian Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $167 | $500 | $51 | $20,490 |
| 2022 | $168 | $560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $149 | $440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $440 | $140 | $300 |
| 2017 | $153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |