66 Houston Loop Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $57,130 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
731
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Houston Loop, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $129,783, approximately $177 per square foot. 66 Houston Loop is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Bates Deborah C
Bought by
Bates William and Bates Danny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Lawton Betty
Bought by
Bates Deborah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Jim Walter Homes Inc
Bought by
Runaway Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Sold by
Mid State Trust Ii
Bought by
Jim Walter Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Bates Deborah C
Bought by
Mid State Trust Ii and Wilmington Trust Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates William | -- | -- | |
| Bates Deborah C | -- | -- | |
| Bates Deborah C | -- | -- | |
| Runaway Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jim Walter Homes Inc | $500 | -- | |
| Mid State Trust Ii | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |