29 Iverson Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Montserrat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Iverson Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $818,183, approximately $454 per square foot. 29 Iverson Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Mary M Brainard Lt and Brainard
Bought by
Heritage Adam K and Heritage Meegan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,924
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Brainard Thomas and Brainard Mary M
Bought by
Mary M Brainard Lt and Brainard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Beckwith Mckim and Beckwith Patricia
Bought by
Brainard Thomas and Brainard Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Sold by
Toll Beverly
Bought by
Beckwith Mckim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Adam K | $537,500 | None Available | |
| Mary M Brainard Lt | -- | -- | |
| Brainard Thomas | $207,000 | -- | |
| Beckwith Mckim | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heritage Adam K | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckwith Mckim | $58,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckwith Mckim | $41,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckwith Mckim | $185,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,677 | $698,500 | $446,900 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $7,201 | $641,200 | $389,600 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $607,900 | $361,000 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $531,500 | $284,600 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $488,700 | $271,200 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $463,900 | $246,400 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $5,575 | $428,800 | $225,400 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $403,100 | $219,600 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $377,000 | $191,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $344,500 | $158,500 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $344,500 | $158,500 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map