31 Sylvan Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Montserrat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $710,975
3
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Sylvan Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $699,994, approximately $749 per square foot. 31 Sylvan Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Duplinsky Kathleen Yonkus
Bought by
Georgenes Robert and Georgenes Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1991
Sold by
Carney Thomas A and Carney Linda J
Bought by
Duplinsky Fred Joseph and Duplinsky Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgenes Robert | $348,500 | -- | |
| Duplinsky Fred Joseph | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duplinsky Fred Joseph | $288,660 | |
| Closed | Duplinsky Fred Joseph | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $618,700 | $441,000 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $562,200 | $384,500 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $6,011 | $533,800 | $356,200 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $458,500 | $280,800 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $432,100 | $267,600 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $407,600 | $243,100 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $376,200 | $222,400 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $4,491 | $354,400 | $216,700 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $326,200 | $188,500 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $294,100 | $156,400 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $294,100 | $156,400 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map