Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Murray
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(937) 654-7355
8 in this area
626 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,202 - $168,000
Welcome to this spacious six-bedroom, two-bathroom duplex in Dayton, Ohio! With nearly 2500 square feet of total living space, this vacant property in the desirable North Riverdale area is an excellent investment opportunity. Each side is rent-ready, offering the potential for rents in the $900-$1000 per month range. Seize the chance to become the new owner and pick tenants for this well-located duplex, perfect for those seeking a lucrative real estate venture in a thriving community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv Brokerage Phone: (937) 435-1177 License #2005004224 Listed on: 11/27/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florance Elo | $131,200 | Fidelity Lawyers Title | |
| Champ Bryan | $120,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Upland Property Group Llc | $85,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| A & A Legacy Rentals Llc | $24,000 | Attorney | |
| A&A Legacy Rentals Llc | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Colonial Residential Real Estate Llc | $45,100 | None Available | |
| Tilley Ronald | $84,700 | None Available | |
| Rahn Russel H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florance Elo | $104,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Champ Bryan | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilley Ronald | $76,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahn Russel H | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Sold | $131,190 | -1.4% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2023 11/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | For Sale | $133,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $34,580 | $3,820 | $30,760 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $34,580 | $3,820 | $30,760 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $34,580 | $3,820 | $30,760 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $25,240 | $2,790 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $25,240 | $2,790 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $25,240 | $2,790 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $665 | $7,480 | $2,790 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $665 | $7,480 | $2,790 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $661 | $7,480 | $2,790 | $4,690 |
| 2016 | $766 | $8,510 | $2,790 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $8,510 | $2,790 | $5,720 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $13,380 | $2,790 | $10,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,800 | $4,250 | $12,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Murray
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(937) 654-7355
8 in this area
626 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ryan Gillen
Keller Williams Community Part
(937) 673-0830
5 in this area
322 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 900702
APN: R72-11010-0027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.