29 Lake St Unit 5 Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $434,289 - $527,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
659
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lake St Unit 5, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $492,572, approximately $747 per square foot. 29 Lake St Unit 5 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Bayside Five Rt
Bought by
Szebeni Otto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szebeni Otto | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szebeni Otto | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Szebeni Otto | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map