29 Lakeview Dr Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $428,412 - $624,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lakeview Dr, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $514,103, approximately $774 per square foot. 29 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Bayside Five Rt
Bought by
Szebeni Otto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szebeni Otto | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szebeni Otto | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Szebeni Otto | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $523,100 | $0 | $523,100 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $250,200 | $0 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $250,200 | $0 | $250,200 |