29 Lilly Ln Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lilly Ln, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $760,452, approximately $425 per square foot. 29 Lilly Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Hobbs Gerard and Hobbs Harriet J
Bought by
Squillacioti Erin and Mchoul Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,840
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squillacioti Erin | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Squillacioti Erin | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Squillacioti Erin | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,367 | $663,000 | $357,800 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $8,041 | $643,300 | $329,300 | $314,000 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $576,100 | $305,600 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $515,400 | $279,600 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $489,000 | $279,600 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $474,800 | $267,800 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $436,300 | $243,100 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $414,000 | $220,800 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $394,200 | $212,000 | $182,200 |
| 2016 | $5,807 | $374,900 | $188,400 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | $5,596 | $352,600 | $182,000 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $5,345 | $332,400 | $182,000 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map