36 Netta Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Netta Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,061,017, approximately $384 per square foot. 36 Netta Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1990
Sold by
Est Mackay Donald
Bought by
Morgan Helen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Helen E | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Helen E | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Helen E | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,293 | $974,100 | $381,100 | $593,000 |
| 2024 | $12,370 | $989,600 | $350,800 | $638,800 |
| 2023 | $11,829 | $921,300 | $325,600 | $595,700 |
| 2022 | $10,968 | $821,600 | $297,900 | $523,700 |
| 2021 | $10,269 | $751,200 | $297,900 | $453,300 |
| 2020 | $10,081 | $734,800 | $285,400 | $449,400 |
| 2019 | $9,619 | $679,800 | $259,000 | $420,800 |
| 2018 | $9,359 | $643,200 | $233,600 | $409,600 |
| 2017 | $9,356 | $633,900 | $224,300 | $409,600 |
| 2016 | $9,450 | $610,100 | $199,400 | $410,700 |
| 2015 | $9,219 | $580,900 | $194,600 | $386,300 |
| 2014 | $9,077 | $564,500 | $194,600 | $369,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map