Seller's Agent in 2012
Robbi Rubenstein
RE/MAX
(508) 612-8838
24 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,000,663 - $1,142,000
WESTBOROUGH CHASE - This gorgeous brick front colonial features 9 ft ceilings throughout the first floor, an impressive 2 story foyer as well as a beautiful open living room, dining room & secluded library. The spacious sunken family room is graced with cathedral ceiling & cozy gas fireplace.. Upstairs are 4 bdrs including a master bedroom suite and 12x7 walk in closet. Huge walk out basement and a 3 bay car garage! All looking out to a picturesque & private back yard abutting conservation land.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sue Ryan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Northborough
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
0.69 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohan Rohit | $570,000 | -- | |
| Mohan Rohit | $570,000 | -- | |
| Shrier Richard | $311,555 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohan Rohit | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Shrier Richard | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shrier Richard | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | Sold | $570,000 | -1.5% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Sale | $578,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,092 | $865,100 | $369,700 | $495,400 |
| 2024 | $13,348 | $813,400 | $345,900 | $467,500 |
| 2023 | $12,763 | $757,900 | $329,300 | $428,600 |
| 2022 | $11,874 | $642,200 | $265,800 | $376,400 |
| 2021 | $11,600 | $625,700 | $249,300 | $376,400 |
| 2020 | $11,562 | $631,100 | $263,900 | $367,200 |
| 2019 | $11,280 | $615,400 | $259,700 | $355,700 |
| 2018 | $10,720 | $580,700 | $259,700 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $10,336 | $580,700 | $259,700 | $321,000 |
| 2016 | $10,374 | $583,800 | $259,700 | $324,100 |
| 2015 | $9,964 | $536,000 | $232,700 | $303,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robbi Rubenstein
RE/MAX
(508) 612-8838
24 in this area
61 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sue Ryan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Northborough
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71373298
APN: WBOR-000004-000102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.